content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​ Meet the Teacher - Tuesday May 10, 2022

Please see the MT Room columns in the tables below to see which rooms our staff will be located in for the Meet the Teacher afternoon.

Faculties are located as follows:

English - B005, B006 & B007

Humanities & LOTE - B010, B011 & B012

Mathematics - B105, B106 & B107

Science - B110, B11 & B112

Enterprise (Business & Hospitality) - B009

Creative Arts - B013

Creative Industries - B113

Inclusion - B008

Health & Physical Education - B108

Performing Arts - B204

Deans & Sub-School Head of Departments - B203


Management

Thornberry, John.jpg 
John Thornberry
Principal
Room: Lower Terrace
White, Camilla.jpg
Camilla White
Deputy Principal - Years 7 & 8
cwhit241@eq.edu.au
Room: Lower Terrace
Zischke, Steven.jpg
Steven Zischke
Deputy Principal - Years 9 & 10
szisc3@eq.edu.au
Room: Lower Terrace
Ormonde, Angela.jpg
Angela Ormonde
Deputy Principal - Years 11 & 12
aormo4@eq.edu.au
Room: Lower Terrace
Aldridge, Anna.jpg
Anna Aldridge
Deputy Principal - Positive Pedagogies
aelli143@eq.edu.au
Room: Lower Terrace
ProfilePlaceHolder-ManMiddleAge.jpg
Deb Redshaw
Deputy Principal - Inclusion
dreds1@eq.edu.au
Room: Lower Terrace
Wallace, Tracey.jpg
Tracey Wallace
Business Manager
bsm@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​
Room: Lower Terrace
Northall, Jordan.jpg
Jordan Northall
IT Manager
it@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au
Room: ​Unavailable
Nowland, Sue.jpg
Sue Nowland
Finance Manager
finance@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​
Room: ​Unavailable


Head of Departments

Name
Faculty
Email
MT Room
Josh Ubank Junior Secondary
juban1@eq.edu.au​B203
Sheldon Revell Middle Secondary​ sreve5@eq.edu.au​​​B203
Kimberly Boase
Senior Secondary kboas3@eq.edu.au​​
​B203
Jo Humphries Business & Enterprise Education/Hospitality jhump115@eq.edu.au​B009
Dwayne Scicluna Creative Industries dscic6@eq.edu.au​B113
Anna Alarcon English aalar2@eq.edu.au​B005
Renee Larkin​
Humanities and LOTE (Chinese) rmedw3@eq.edu.au​B011
Michael Byrnes HPE mjbyr0@eq.edu.au​B108
Amanda Pahl
Mathematics alpah0​@eq.edu.au​B106
Rebecca Costello Performing Arts rcost37@eq.edu.auB204
Julien Grignon Science jgrig38@eq.edu.au
​B111
Mindi Mewing Visual Arts mmewi1@eq.edu.au​B013
Danielle Dryburgh Positive Pedagogies ddryb1@eq.edu.au
​B203


Deans

Name​​
Year Level
EmailMT Room
KatherinLubach​​​​
Year 7 & 8
kluba2@eq.edu.au​
​B203
Stefan Hamilton Year 9 & 10
srham0@eq.edu.au​​B203
Pettina Dargusch Year 11 & 12 pdarg3@eq.edu.au
​B203


Guidance Officers​

Name​​
Year Level
EmailMT Room
Melanie Baker Years 9, 10, 11 & 12 mbake142@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
​Nicole Jones
​Years 7, 8, 11 & 12
​​nwhid2@eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
Charissa HanlonChaplain chanl45@eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
​Catherine Greene
​Youth Support Coordinator
cgree484@eq.edu.au​​
​Unavailable


Administration

Name Position
EmailMT Room
Wendy Whitaker Attendance Officer attendance@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Taryn Fussell Enr​​olments Officer
enrolments@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Kristen Hill Front Desk administration@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Cameron Nayda
Student Services studentservices@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Deb Kirwood Facilities/Student Services Supervisor facilities@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Anne-Marie McCormick Finance Officer finance@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Michaelle Paterson Inclusive Practices inclusivepractices@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Anita Bland HR Executive Officer hr@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Jai Irwin Computer Assistant it@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Elliot Jackson Computer Assistant it@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au
​Unavailable


Support Staff

Name Position
Email
MT Room
​​Catherine Greene
​Youth Support Coordindator
​cgre484@eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
Laura Byrnes
Industry Liaison Officer ilo@pimpamassc.eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
Shaun Porch​ Schools Officer sporc6@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Ana Mendoza Science Officer amend9@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Michelle Napolis Science Officer mnapo0@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Sandy Alexander-Moore Uniform Shop Convenor pimpama@wearitto.com.au
​Unavailable


Teachers

Name​
Email
MT Room
​​Anna Alarcon
aalar2@eq.edu.au
​B005
Jake Allen jalle379@eq.edu.au​B005
James Allen
jalle393@eq.edu.au​B105
​​Cindy Ambridge
​cambr12@eq.edu.au​​
​Absent
Christopher Bahnisch
cxbah0@eq.edu.au​B005
​​Jason Bailey
jxbai1@eq.edu.au
​B110
Kara Blakenhagen kblan77@eq.edu.au​B105
​Kimberly Boase
kboas3@eq.edu.au​B203
Reid Bolus rbolu3@eq.edu.au​B108
Rhonda Bottaccio rbott3@eq.edu.au​B008
Ashleigh Bowser abows0@eq.edu.au​B204
​​Zie Brandis
zbran28@eq.edu.au
​B005
Bethany Brennan bbren57@eq.edu.au​B204
Paris Bromfield pxbro8@eq.edu.au​B110
David Buhagiar dbuha2@eq.edu.au​B010
​​Michael Byrnes
mjbyr0@eq.edu.au​​
​B108
Janine Campbell jmcam0@eq.edu.au​​​B010
​Kristina Carr
kacar6@eq.edu.au​​​Absent
Danielle Cavanagh dcava43@eq.edu.au​B013
Wendy Cheesman wchee1@eq.edu.au​B008
Lauren Chen lmorl22@eq.edu.au​B105
Tim Chen tchen53@eq.edu.au​B105
Jessie Clift jclif100@eq.edu.au​B009
Bianca Cole ​bcole168@eq.edu.au​B005
​​Lawson Colquhoun
lccol2@eq.edu.au
​B113
​​Angela Corcoran
amcor3@eq.edu.au
​B113
​​Rebecca Costello
rcost37@eq.edu.au
​B204
Marcus Costello mcost83@eq.edu.au​B110
Zane Coulton zcoul4@eq.edu.au​B008
Douglas Danielou
dvdan0@eq.edu.au
​B006
​Pettina Dargusch
pdarg3@eq.edu.au​B203
Amanda Dick
adick84@eq.edu.au
​B108
Monique Dohle mdohl6@eq.edu.au​B110
​​Daniel Dooley
ddool13@eq.edu.au
​B010
​Loren Doyle
lsdoy0@eq.edu.au​B006
​Danielle Dryburgh
ddryb1@eq.edu.au
​B203
Ada Dylewska axdyl0@eq.edu.au​B006
Kayla Fawns kfawn2@eq.edu.au​B105
Jordan Flatley jflat5@eq.edu.au​B108
Andrea Follett afoll13@eq.edu.au​B110
Michelle Freeman mlfre1@eq.edu.au​B204
Renee Friend rfrie17@eq.edu.au​B013
Leisha Fuller ljful0@eq.edu.au​B006
Daniel Gee dgee15@eq.edu.au​B106
Scott Gill sgill170@eq.edu.au​B108
​Catriona Gillespie
cgill241@eq.edu.au​Absent
​Christine Goronczy
cxgor4@eq.edu.au​B008
James Grace
jgrac42@eq.edu.au
​B108
​Julien Grignon
jgrig38@eq.edu.au​B111
Amanda Hamilton ahami111@eq.edu.au​B006
​​Stefan Hamilton
srham0@eq.edu.au
​B203
David Harman dxhar5@eq.edu.au​B113
Steven Hart shart83@eq.edu.au​B106
Nicole Hawken nhawk19@eq.edu.au​B009
April Hobby alhob0@eq.edu.au​B006
James Hobby jthob0@eq.edu.au​B108
Heidi Hockey hhock4@eq.edu.au​B010
Kara Holdom kehol2@eq.edu.au​B008
Michelle Hollis mholl111@eq.edu.au​Absent
​​Jo Humphries
jhump115@eq.edu.au
​B009
​John Jackson
​​jpjac0@eq.edu.au
​B009
Samantha James sjame229@eq.edu.au​B107
Leila Josse ljoss0@eq.edu.au​B107
Tiffany Jull tjull5@eq.edu.au​Absent
Kirstie King kjkin1@eq.edu.au​B013
Clinton Kopittke ckopi3@eq.edu.au​B108
Daniel Lajiness dxlaj0@eq.edu.au​B111
Alex Lamb alamb106@eq.edu.au​B007
​Renee Larkin
rmedw3@eq.edu.au​B011
Timothy Lennon tlenn20@eq.edu.au​B007
​Katherine Lubach
kluba2@eq.edu.au​B203
Alana MacDonald amacd88@eq.edu.au​B111
Katherine Marten kemar0@eq.edu.au​B204
Matthew McAulay mfmca0@eq.edu.au​B204
Jacqui McDonald
jmcdo279@eq.edu.au
​B009
​Caitlin McMahon
cmcma92@eq.edu.au​B108
​Jessica Meehan
jamee0@eq.edu.au​B108
​Melinda Mewing
mmewi1@eq.edu.au​B013
Jessica Mhangami jsmha0@eq.edu.au​B008
Steven Mitchell
smitc289@eq.edu.au
​B013
Daniel Mrowiec dlmro0@eq.edu.au​B108
Amanda Pahl
alpah0@eq.edu.au
​B106
Angela Partridge arpar2@eq.edu.au​B113
​Luke Polanowski
ldpol1@eq.edu.au
​B113
Janelle Prendergast jxpre2@eq.edu.au​B008
Regan Pretorius drpre0@eq.edu.au​B113
Melinda Prior mmcke211@eq.edu.au​B107
Spenser Pruden sjpru0@eq.edu.au​B107
Renee Reardon rrear16@eq.edu.au​B107
​​Sheldon Revell
sreve5@eq.edu.au
​B203
​Briana Ritchie
bhrit0@eq.edu.au
​B009
​Ellie Ritchie
ebrit36@eq.edu.au
​B007
Emmeline Sanderson exsan0@eq.edu.au​B011
Amanda Sawyers asawy17@eq.edu.au​B008
​Dwayne Scicluna
dscic6@eq.edu.au
​B113
Gary Scott gscot48@eq.edu.au​B008
Chloe Shamess (Henare)
chena13@eq.edu.au​B011
Michelle Shiels
mshie60@eq.edu.au
​Absent
Chris Snartt csnar5@eq.edu.au​B107
​Natalie Spaic
nspai2@eq.edu.au
​B010
​Laura Spratt
lxspr3@eq.edu.au
​B009
Jason Stephens jstep121@eq.edu.au​B111
Roy Stevens rstev28@eq.edu.au​B008
Amanda Stevenson axste14@eq.edu.au​B111
Marc Stirling
mstir26@eq.edu.au​B204
Victoria Strydom vstry1@eq.edu.au​B008
​Lindsay Su
lxsu0@eq.edu.au​B107
Jolly Sun jsun26@eq.edu.au​B012
​Lisa Taylor
ltayl480@eq.edu.au​B012
Jade Tendolle jktend0@eq.edu.au​B012
Cassandra Tones ctone4@eq.edu.au​B007
Desley Tunbridge dtunb1@eq.edu.au​B008
​​Josh Ubank
juban1@eq.edu.au
​B203
Samantha Ubank sjgus0@eq.edu.au​Absent
Ethan White eawhi1@eq.edu.au​B113
Natalie White nawhi0@eq.edu.au​B108
Runqiao (Chow) Wu cwu34@eq.edu.au​B107
Jessie Yi sxyi0@eq.edu.au
​B012


Teacher Aides

Name​ Faculty EmailMT Room
Mellisa Adams​ Hospitality madam244@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
​Pennie Beecroft
​Inclusive Practices
pbeec2@eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
​​Lara Boll
​Inclusive Practices
lboll11@eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
Angela Brown Hospitality Teacher Aide
Hospitality Trainor/Assessor
abrow857@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
​Sasha Cox
​Health & Physical Education
​​scox141@eq.edu.au​
​Unavailable​Unavailable
Donnys Fletcher Inclusive Practices dkilb8@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Lynsday Foale Performing Arts
Visual Arts
lfoal0@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Alison Franks Inclusive Practices afran210@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Samantha Harker English
Humanities
shark19@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Tracy Hillhouse Inclusive Practices thill295@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Tammy Jackson Inclusive Practices tjack256@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Pam Jensen Information Services Manager pjens5@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Kim Lalor Inclusive Practices klalo11@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Olivia Magree Inclusive Practices omagr0@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Hasanthi Mayakaduwage Inclusive Practices hmaya5@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Rachel Pavlov Inclusive Practices rxpav1@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Melissa Sehovic Inclusive Practices mseho0@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Rachel Smith​ Mathematics rsmit935@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Allison Sullivan English asull121@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Sarah Walker Humanities
LOTE
swalk295@eq.edu.au​Unavailable
Natalie Woods Inclusive Practices nwood196@eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
​Ayla Zoomers

​Inclusive Practices
azoom0@eq.edu.au
​Unavailable
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 09 May 2022
Last updated 09 May 2022